TREATMENT AND CONFIDENTIALITY OF PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION PURSUANT TO D.LGS. 2016/679

Dear Customer,

in accordance with the provisions of Legislative European Decree no. 2016/679 – Code regarding the protection of personal data.

We inform you that:

A) The personal data you provide to our site, with your consent, will be used within the limits and for the pursuit of the purposes related to the assignment received; in particular, the data will be processed exclusively to respond to requests made (eg request for information, requests for contact, request for estimates, etc.) or to implement the management and maintenance of our relationships with users, send information, by mail ordinary or electronic, on our services, as well as new offers or promotions, and / or carry out market or statistical studies.

B) The provision of data is optional; it is understood that any refusal to provide such data and failure to consent to their processing will make it impossible to fulfill the assignment;

C) The personal data you provide will be treated “in a lawful and correct manner”, as required by art.11;

D) The possible processing of personal data c.d. “sensitive” will be carried out within the limits and in the manner provided by the General Authorization of the Guarantor n. 4/2004;

E) Processing will also be carried out with the aid of electronic and / or automated tools, which may only be accessed by authorized subjects in full compliance with the provisions of the Privacy Code and in particular the Technical Regulations on Minimum Security Measures – Annex B of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003;

F) The data may be communicated to:

– generally to all the bodies responsible for checks and checks on the correct fulfillment of the purposes indicated above;

-personal and collaborators of activities as managers and persons in charge of data processing for the practices related to the services requested by you; all subjects are duly informed and instructed about the obligations and measures to be taken regarding privacy;

– the collected data can be communicated to credit institutes and debt collection companies. The same subjects will operate as autonomous data controllers or will be designated as data processors or data processors. Those responsible or appointed representatives will receive operational instructions in order to guarantee the confidentiality and security of the data;

– As indicated above, if you express your consent, your personal data may be used for sending informative material, even promotional, through the use of telephone, fax and e-mail

G) The holder of the treatment is: Experiences Toscane Tours and Travels of Vaselli Stella, with offices in Piazza Matteotti 3, 53100, Siena (SI)

H) The responsible of the treatment is: Stella Vaselli

I) At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to article 7 of the D.Lgs.196 / 2003, which we reproduce below:

Right of access to personal data and other rights:

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

a) of the origin of personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;

e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Any requests should be addressed to the data controller at the email address: info@beintuscany.it

Cookie policy

This page summarizes how Vasili Stella’s Esperienze Toscane Tours and Travels uses the information that is collected during the use of the site www.beintuscany.it (hereinafter referred to as “beintuscany site”), with the utmost attention to the protection of personal data. During normal use of the site and its functionality, it is possible that the user is asked to provide some information by which it can be identified. Experiences Toscane Tours and Travels by Vaselli Stella undertakes to use this data in accordance with the description in this document. Any changes to the policy of use of cookies will be promptly made public by updating this page. It is possible for all users to check for changes, visiting it from time to time.

Cookies are small pieces of code (text files) containing information that websites save on the device used for navigation and may involve the transmission of information between site and device. During normal operation, thanks to cookies, the site remembers the actions and preferences set by users (for example, login, language, cart compilation and other page display settings) so that it is not necessary to reinsert them on a subsequent visit or browsing from one page to another. Cookies may also provide information to other sites, which operate on behalf of Vaselli Stella’s Experiences Toscane Tours and Travels or in private, in accordance with the provisions of the respective Privacy Policy.

The user can decide on his own, by changing the settings of his browser, to receive a warning every time a cookie is sent or to inhibit the use of some or all cookies. By disabling cookies, however, some of our services may not work properly and you will not be able to access many features designed to optimize your browsing experience, including using the Shopping Cart. To disable or enable specific cookies, you can follow the guides provided by the developers of the individual browsers.

What data we collect

During the browsing experience, the site beintuscany.it uses various types of cookies, with different functions. Some cookies are strictly necessary to memorize sessions and subsequent visits, others allow to improve the performance of the site. During the contact request or newsletter registration phase, it is also possible to collect the following personal information, knowingly communicated by users:

• name and surname

• contact information, including email addresses

• demographic information such as postal code, preferences and interests

For a detailed overview, it is possible to refer to the List of Cookies used on the site.

What we do with the information collected

Some of the information collected is necessary for the normal procedure of responding to requests for contacts or quotes from users. Others are useful to provide a better browsing experience for users. In particular, cookies are useful for the following reasons:

• Data processing for internal and statistical use.

• Processing of data to improve our products and our services to the consumer.

• Any use for promotional purposes, where applicable, for sending periodic offers, newsletters, special promotions or other communications via e-mail that can be considered of interest to the user.

• Possible use for market research by email, telephone or fax. The information we collect can be used to customize the browsing experience on the site based on the user’s interests.

Data retention

The retention of collected data takes place for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purpose for which the processing is carried out, ie management / response to the requested service.

Furthermore, if reasonably necessary or required to comply with legal or regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraudulent behavior and abuse or to enforce our terms and conditions, we may retain some of your personal information even after you terminate your account or our services. they are no longer required.

The servers that store data are owned by Aruba and are located at the Aruba data center located in Arezzo (Italy).

Data security

Toscane Experiences Tours and Travels by Vaselli Stella pays the utmost attention to ensure that the information provided by users is stored and managed securely. In order to prevent unauthorized access or decryption, we have put in place adequate IT, electronic and managerial procedures aimed at safeguarding and securing the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

The beintuscany.it site may contain links to other sites of general interest. It is good to keep in mind that, once the links to leave this site are used, we have no control over the sites visited subsequently. For this reason, we can not be held responsible in any way for the protection of data and the privacy of any information that the user can provide by visiting these sites and that these sites do not fall in any way as described in this document on privacy. It is always advisable that, once left this site, the user consults the use of cookies and privacy policy of the site in question.

How to limit and control the use of cookies

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can always change the settings of your browser to decline the use of some cookies. It is good to know that this could make some functions of the Site beintuscany.it unusable. Each user also has the right to choose whether to restrict access to online collection and use of their personal data, in the following ways:

• when you are asked to fill in a form, you can check if there is an option that inhibits the use of any information collected for marketing purposes

• even if you have previously agreed to allow the use of your data for direct marketing actions, it is always possible to change your mind at any time, requesting a change in writing or by sending an email to info@beintuscany.it

Experiences Toscane Tours and Travels by Vaselli Stella does not sell to third parties, does not distribute or transfer to third parties the personal information collected in its databases, except for those cases where users have given their consent or there is no official request from part of the authorities.

If you believe that any information that concerns you is incorrect or incomplete, send us an email indicating which data to correct, using the address indicated above. We will intervene promptly to rectify the data.

Performance cookies

During the browsing experience, third-party companies also make use of specific cookies through this site, collecting data, including IP addresses of accesses, with the following purposes:

• provide beintuscany.it statistics on navigation data

• analyze how users use the site

• compile reports on site activities

• track the number of anonymous users

• guarantee the safety of shopping carts and transactions.

Applicable law and competent court

This information and all aspects related to personal data of users are governed exclusively by Italian law. All disputes relating to personal data of users will be devolved to the exclusive jurisdiction of Italy and the exclusive jurisdiction of the Court of Siena.

 

Newsletter Privacy Policy

Esperienze Toscane Tours and Travels di Vaselli Stella, as Data Controller, informs you that, pursuant to art. 13 EU Regulation 27 April 2016 n. 679, the personal data you provide will be processed for sending information and promotional material through our newsletter service.

The legal basis of the processing is the consent you have provided and the provision of personal data is optional. In case you give your consent, please remember that it is allowed to exercise the right of revocation at any time and with the same ease with which it was previously granted.

The personal data you provide will be processed by personnel in charge, appropriately trained and operating under the authority and responsibility of the Owner. Personal data may also be processed by third parties providing instrumental services, including communication services, electronic mail, mail delivery and other service providers related to the aforementioned purposes. The updated list of all recipients is available at the headquarters of the Data Controller and will be provided at the request of the interested party by writing to the e-mail address info@beintuscany.it

We also inform you that you have the right to access your personal data and to exercise the other rights provided by CHAPTER III of the aforementioned Regulation. These rights can be exercised by writing to the following e-mail address: info@beintuscany.it

Pursuant to art. 77 of EU Regulation 2016/679, moreover, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority in case it considers that the treatment violates the aforementioned Regulation.